Proud to Wear
The Patch

Certified Technicians Deliver a Higher First Time Fix Rate, Keeping Downtime and Cost Low.

 
 



When

The Ocean Reef Club has 36 holes of golf, a salon and spa, more than a dozen restaurants, a 175-slip marina, a private airport, and so much more. What truly separates Ocean Reef's Key Largo club is theunique lifestyle. This is a place where visitors can be who they truly are – a place where privacy is paramount, security is assured, and family comes first.

Ocean Reef's has exclusive amenities that keeps visitors constantly entertained, but it's the sense of belonging that makes life at Ocean Reef Club so unique.

 


Optional Charges with Discounts

  • $45 per night CFESA rental rate for Road Cart - not including optional insurance
  • 15% Discount on all spa services

Monday, September 22, 2014 - Wednesday 24, 2014

Where

Ocean Reef Club
35 Ocean Reef Drive, Suite 200
Key Largo, Florida 33037

Hotel Information

Room Block: Commercial Food Equipment Service Association (CFESA)
Reservation Phone: 800-843-2730
Click here to book online

Check In: 4:00pm
Check Out: 11:00am
Room Rate: $179 per night
All guestroom rates are subject to applicable state and local taxes.

Extra Charges:

  • $10 per day club resort fee (includes high speed internet, daily access to the business and fitness centers, self and/or valet parking, 24 hour property transportation services, daily newspaper deliver, in-room coffe/tea/bottled water service, beach service - including lounge chair and umbrella).
  • $15 per day service charge (includes gratuities paid to bellman, housekeepers, pool attendants, and van drivers

 

Future CFESA Board of Directors Workshop
- Tony Rapanotti

Young Executives Luncheon
- Bruce Hodge

Committee Meetings

Membership Meeting

Rotating Workshops

 

Conference Registration

Airport Transfer

 

CFESA Members: $700
Non-CFESA Members: $800
CFESA Member Spouses: $400
Non-CFESA Member Spouses: $500
Registration Cut-off Date: August 22,2014

Weather Conditions

Time Zone

Normal High: 86°
Normal Low: 79°

Eastern Standard Time

Agenda

Click here for agenda information

Download the Conference Mobile App

Need Help Downloading? Click Here

Download the 2014 CFESA Conference Mobile App by clicking on the QR code above or by using your phone and scanning the QR code.

CFESA, in order to help go Green, will not be distributing paper programs this year and will REQUIRE the mobile app in order to plan out and attend the conference.

Thank you for your understand and support. Click this link to find out more about using the mobile App.

 

Golf Hole Sponsors

Click here for Sponsorship Information:

Hole #1:

 

Click here for Sponsorship Information:

Hole #2:

Hole #3:

 

Hole #4:

 

Hole #5:

Hole #6:


 

Hole #7:

Hole #8:
Hole #9:

Hole #10:


Hole #11:


Davisware Logo

Hole #12:

Hole #13:

Hole #14:

Hole #15:

Hole #16:

Hole #17:

Hole #18:

Refreshment Cart Sponsors

 

 



 

 



Prize Sponsors

Longest Drive Men: Traxxis GPS Units

Longest Drive Women: Traxxis GPS Units



Longest Putt Men :
Click here for Sponsorship Information

Longest Putt Women:
Click here for Sponsorship Information

1st Place Team: Gift Cards


2nd Place Team:
Click here for Sponsorship Information

3rd Place Team:
Click here for Sponsorship Information


Fall 2014 Conference Attendees

3Wire:
Jim Chamberlain
David Womeldorf
Patrick Murray

A R Repairs Baker's Kneads Inc:
† Tony Rapanotti

ATECH, Inc.:
Mark Leberte

AccuTemp Products, Inc:
Dan Peaks

Advance Case Parts, Inc:
George Hude
Michael Larkin

AIS Appliance Installation & Service:
Ellie Stoutner
Paul Glowacki
Bobbi Glowacki

AIS Commercial Parts and Service:
Matt Evans
Alecia Evans
Randy Gray
Cindy Gray

Alto-Shaam:
Michael S. Jones
Matt Payment

American Kitchen Machinery & Repair:
Joshus Taylor
Catherine Taylor

Appliance Installation & Service:
† Wayne Stoutner

Armstrong Repair Center:
Roy Armstrong

AutoQuotes:
Kent Motes
Alex Motes

Bettcher:
Jeff Kronewitter
Candy Kronewitter

Bildon Parts & Service, Inc:
John Swanson
Patricia Swanson

BKI:
Joseph A. Rowley

Bromley Parts & Service:
Diane Mansfield
Beth Shaw
Lisa Rapanotti

Bryan Dodge and Dodge Development, Inc.:
Bryan Dodge

Bunn Corporation:
Tim Mahoney

CFESA:
Heather Price
Justin Chew
Linda Riley

Chipotle:
Carolyn Roberts

Cobblestone Ovens:
† Christopher Heina

Coker Service, Inc.:
TJ Coker
Debbi Lewandowski

Commercial Appliance Parts & Service Inc:
Jim O'Brien
Connie O'Brien
Wes Tyler
Tina M Reese

Commercial Appliance Service Inc.:
Todd Eichman

Commercial Kitchen Parts & Service:
† Brock Coleman
Carl McNeal
David Duckworth

Commercial Kitchen Service Co:
John Guettler
Dolores Guettler

Commercial Refrigeration of Harrisburg:
Steve Lenkevich

Commercial Parts & Service:
† Steve Sliter
Jeff Sliter
Ashley Sliter
Kati Sliter

Consolidated Appliance Services:
Johnita Anthony
Aurora Anthony

Cooper-Atkins Corporation:
Scott DAniello

CSI Commercial Services Inc:
Howard Helgenberg
Shelley Politte

Culver Franchising System, Inc:
Vern Young

Dan Cone Group:
Dan Cone

Davisware, Inc.:
Dan Davis
Cheryl Hansen

Duffy's Equipment Service:
† Paul Toukatly
Patricia Toukatly
Matthew Toukatly
Frank Fetterman
Patrick Duffy

Duke Manufacturing Co:
Ronald Kieffer

Earl Enterprises:
Michael Babin

Ecolab Equipment Care:
† Joe Birchhill
Bill Emory
Gyner Ozgul

Eichenauer Services:
Justin Eichenauer

Elmer Schultz:
† Kirby Mallon

EMR:
Roger Kauffman
Mary Kauffman
Sarah Kauffman

FESCO:
† David Hahn

FMP/AllPoints:
David Bernstein
Jim Stafstrom

Foodservice Equipment & Supplies Magazine:
Joe Carbonara

Foodservice Equipment Reports:
Robin Ashton
Beth Lorenzini
Rich Chrampanis

Franke:
Tony Reid

Gary's East Coast SVC:
Gary Petitti
Angela S Petitti

General Parts, LLC:
Bruce Hodge
Cassidy Martin
Christopher Flessas

Goodwin Tucker:
Gary Fatino
Dee Holt
Gary McClanahan

Greenbrier Technical Services:
David Canterbury

Grindmaster Cecilware:
Steven Fortier

Hagar Restaurant Service:
Billy Hagar
Larry Basden
Bob Gilpatrick
Les Carlson
Jonathan Riffe

Hatco Corporation:
Gary Kramer

Hawkins Commercial Appliance Service Co:
John Schwindt

Henny Penny:
Todd Hennigan
Mike Sweitzer

Heritage Foodservice Group:
Jeff Hensley
John McDonough
Lance "Mac" Routen

Hi Tech Commercial Svc:
Jay Curran Jr.
Larry Alsum
Lizbeth Curran

Horizon Equipment:
Tracy Smith
Rick Johnson

Jenson Refrigeration Inc.:
Jaks Olsen
Jenica Olsen

Joe Warren & Sons Co., Inc.:
Garrett Warren
Joseph Warren Jr.

Jones-McLeod, Inc.:
Tom McLeod

K&D Factory Service:
Daniel Dibeler
Courtney Dibeler
Terry Gift
Cindy Gift

Key Food Equipment Services Ltd:
Ken Beasley

Kitchen Brains:
C. Wayne Best

KitchenTech Inc.:
Glen Petitt
Barbara Trunko

Kruegers Inc.:
Fred Krueger

Lee's Foodservice Parts & Repairs:
Brian Anderson
Lillian DeLaurie

MacGregor:
Bonnie MacGregor

MAFSI:
Alison Cody
Joe Ferri

MaintHub.com:
Andy Stark
Megan Nakanishi

Malachy Parts & Service:
Samantha Farrell
Christian Hernandez

Manitowoc:
Jim Johnson
Wayne Lemke
Corey Burns

National Service Cooperative Inc.:
Shari Smith

NAFEM:
Charlie Souhrada

Ovention:
Chad Rasmussen

Parts Town:
Clint Holder
Dan Hinchley
Dennis Dettman

Pentair-Everpure:
Jason Rykken
Steve Craig

Pierce Parts and Service:
† Joe Pierce

Pine Tree Food Equipment:
† Gary Potvin
Diane Potvin
Dan Poulin
Jeff Marquis

Pitco:
Ronald Bateman

Quick Servant Co., Inc:
Sherman Reddinger

Rational USA:
Gene Doerr

Refrigerated Specialist, Inc.:
Marvin Hester
Scott Hester
Mike Via

REMCO:
Richard T Gory Sr.

Restaurant Equipment Service Group, LLC:
Liz Lorino
Kristen Nowak

S&P Alliance:
Randy Sorg
Sherri Sorg

Service Plus, Inc.:
Mark Wehrenberg
Mark Wehrenberg Jr

Service Solutions Group:
Dale Campbell

Southbend:
Robert L Taylor

Summit Commercial Facilities Group, LLC:
Kevin Yakes
Fred Campos

Superior Kitchen Service, Inc.:
Donna Charvat
Jack McMahon

T&S Brass and Bronze Works:
Mike Orlando
Jona Thomas

Town Center Inc:
Dennis Cregar
Brad Cregar
Adam Cregar

Tech 24 / Commercial Foodservice Repair, Inc.:
Corey Harrison
Kurt Herwald
Ron Rosati
Rick White
Janelle Wolff

The Montague Company:
Scott Vitek

The Wendy’s Company:
John Getha

ThermalRite:
Ken Kreuscher

The Salvajor Company:
Michele Poteet

Traxxis GSP Solutions:
Michael Vermillion
Andres Bejerano

TriMark Strategic:
James Morgan
Michael Buelow

TWC Services, Inc.:
Todd Curtis
Mark Hockman
Paul Morrison

Unified Brands:
Joe White
Santiago Ramirez

Valley Service:
Frank Dowd
Kim Dowd

Vanco:
Gary Allen
Jeremy Allen

Vulcan Hart/Wolf Range:
Jim Broecker
Ron Arrington

Whaley Foodservice Repairs Inc.:
† Wells Whaley
Jeff Quattlebaum
Woody Adkins
Joe Harner

† = Board Member